Log in

ZJYL Jin Medical International Ltd. NASDAQ · United States

Jin Medical International (ZJYL) news

Jin Medical International Ltd. is a public biotech or pharmaceutical company listed on NASDAQ under the ticker ZJYL, recorded under United States. aibio.space tracks 2,820 public biotech companies worldwide and publishes investor news on them.

Latest Jin Medical International news

We have not published a story on Jin Medical International yet. When there is news, it will appear here.

Jin Medical International annual financials

LineFY ended Sep 30, 2025FY ended Sep 30, 2024
Revenue$20.7 million$23.5 million
Research and development$1.6 million$1.5 million
Net income (loss)$1.2 million$3.7 million
Cash from operations$2.9 million-$1.2 million
Cash and equivalents$7.5 million$8.1 million
Short-term investments$22.2 million$18.6 million

Latest balance sheet, Sep 30, 2025 (20-F): cash and equivalents $7.5 million, plus short-term investments of $22.2 million, $29.6 million in all.

Figures as reported to the SEC in XBRL; each one links to its filing. Not adjusted, not investment advice.

Questions about Jin Medical International

What is the ticker symbol of Jin Medical International?

Jin Medical International Ltd. trades under the ticker ZJYL on NASDAQ.

Where is Jin Medical International listed?

Jin Medical International Ltd. is listed on NASDAQ.

Which country or territory is Jin Medical International listed under?

Our directory records Jin Medical International Ltd. under United States.

Does aibio.space cover Jin Medical International?

aibio.space lists Jin Medical International Ltd. among 2,820 public biotech companies and publishes its news here as stories appear.

What was Jin Medical International's revenue last year?

$20.7 million for the fiscal year ended Sep 30, 2025, as reported to the SEC.

Is Jin Medical International profitable?

Jin Medical International Ltd. reported net income of $1.2 million for the fiscal year ended Sep 30, 2025, and generated $2.9 million of cash from operations, per its annual report to the SEC.

How much does Jin Medical International spend on research and development?

$1.6 million in the fiscal year ended Sep 30, 2025, per its annual report.

How much cash does Jin Medical International have?

$29.6 million in cash and short-term investments at Sep 30, 2025, per its 20-F.

Investor discussion: Jin Medical International

Members talk about Jin Medical International (ZJYL). Reader posts, not aibio.space reporting, and not investment advice.

Rules
  1. Securities violations are strictly forbidden. No market manipulation, no pump-and-dump, no false or misleading statements, and no inside information.
  2. Say whether you hold the stock. Every post states long, short or no position.
  3. No paid or sponsored posts. Do not post for anyone who pays or rewards you.
  4. No buy or sell calls and no price targets.
  5. No accusations of crime or fraud against named people unless you link a court filing or a regulator's release that makes them.
  6. No personal details and no spam. No links at all for your first 7 days as a member.

Posts that break the rules may be deleted without notice, and the account restricted or closed. See the terms and the privacy policy.

Capital-markets timeline

Financings, listing notices, splits, legal actions and other investor events at Jin Medical International, newest first. Each line links the filing it comes from.

  1. Listings

    Reported a reverse stock split. SEC Form 6-K. Source

  2. Listings

    Reported a notice from its stock exchange about continued listing requirements. SEC Form 6-K. Source

Stock chart

Price chart and quote supplied by TradingView, delayed as the exchange requires. It loads only if you choose to show it. Information only, not investment advice. Open NASDAQ:ZJYL on TradingView.

Listing details

Jin Medical International Ltd. is a public biotech or pharmaceutical company listed on NASDAQ under the ticker ZJYL, recorded under United States. aibio.space tracks 2,820 public biotech companies worldwide and publishes investor news on them.

Company
Jin Medical International Ltd.
Ticker
ZJYL
Listing
NASDAQ
Country or territory
United States

Listing facts come from our company directory, researched on October 22, 2026. A listing record does not certify that a security currently trades. Tell us about a change. Work at this company? Claim this page.

Published and maintained by aibio.space. Not investment advice. How we work.

Who manages this page This page is managed by aibio.space. The company does not run, edit or pay for this page. News, desk views and Investor Ranks are written and managed independently by aibio.space under our editorial and analytical judgment. Opinion only, not investment advice. How we work · Terms · Request a correction

Full desks

Every other company has a starter desk. Search above to open one.

Settings

Appearance
Text size
Motion

Stops the news strip and the share rollers.

Your choices are saved in this browser only.

Free membership

Read aibio.space in full, free

Subscribe with your email address to read every story, company desk and profile in full. It costs nothing. In return, you agree that we may email you, including offers. One click to unsubscribe.

No card, no password. With email, we send one message to confirm your address first. With Google or Facebook we receive only your email address. Not investment advice.