Log in

QGEN QIAGEN N.V. NYSE · United States

QIAGEN (QGEN) news

QIAGEN N.V. is a public biotech or pharmaceutical company listed on NYSE under the ticker QGEN, recorded under United States. aibio.space tracks 2,820 public biotech companies worldwide and publishes investor news on them.

Latest QIAGEN news

We have not published a story on QIAGEN yet. When there is news, it will appear here.

QIAGEN annual financials

LineFY2025FY2024
Revenue$2.09 billion$1.98 billion
Research and development$187.5 million$193.5 million
Net income (loss)$424.9 million$83.6 million
Cash from operations$654.3 million$673.6 million
Cash and equivalents$839.0 million$663.6 million
Short-term investments$259.9 million$489.4 million

Latest balance sheet, Dec 31, 2025 (20-F): cash and equivalents $839.0 million, plus short-term investments of $259.9 million, $1.10 billion in all.

Figures as reported to the SEC in XBRL; each one links to its filing. Not adjusted, not investment advice.

Questions about QIAGEN

What is the ticker symbol of QIAGEN?

QIAGEN N.V. trades under the ticker QGEN on NYSE.

Where is QIAGEN listed?

QIAGEN N.V. is listed on NYSE.

Which country or territory is QIAGEN listed under?

Our directory records QIAGEN N.V. under United States.

Does aibio.space cover QIAGEN?

aibio.space lists QIAGEN N.V. among 2,820 public biotech companies and publishes its news here as stories appear.

What was QIAGEN's revenue last year?

$2.09 billion for the fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025, as reported to the SEC.

Is QIAGEN profitable?

QIAGEN N.V. reported net income of $424.9 million for the fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025, and generated $654.3 million of cash from operations, per its annual report to the SEC.

How much does QIAGEN spend on research and development?

$187.5 million in the fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025, per its annual report.

How much cash does QIAGEN have?

$1.10 billion in cash and short-term investments at Dec 31, 2025, per its 20-F.

Investor discussion: QIAGEN

Members talk about QIAGEN (QGEN). Reader posts, not aibio.space reporting, and not investment advice.

Rules
  1. Securities violations are strictly forbidden. No market manipulation, no pump-and-dump, no false or misleading statements, and no inside information.
  2. Say whether you hold the stock. Every post states long, short or no position.
  3. No paid or sponsored posts. Do not post for anyone who pays or rewards you.
  4. No buy or sell calls and no price targets.
  5. No accusations of crime or fraud against named people unless you link a court filing or a regulator's release that makes them.
  6. No personal details and no spam. No links at all for your first 7 days as a member.

Posts that break the rules may be deleted without notice, and the account restricted or closed. See the terms and the privacy policy.

Capital-markets timeline

Financings, listing notices, splits, legal actions and other investor events at QIAGEN, newest first. Each line links the filing it comes from.

  1. Listings

    Reported a notice from its stock exchange about continued listing requirements. SEC Form 6-K. Source

Stock chart

Price chart and quote supplied by TradingView, delayed as the exchange requires. It loads only if you choose to show it. Information only, not investment advice. Open NYSE:QGEN on TradingView.

Listing details

QIAGEN N.V. is a public biotech or pharmaceutical company listed on NYSE under the ticker QGEN, recorded under United States. aibio.space tracks 2,820 public biotech companies worldwide and publishes investor news on them.

Company
QIAGEN N.V.
Ticker
QGEN
Listing
NYSE
Country or territory
United States

Listing facts come from our company directory, researched on October 22, 2026. A listing record does not certify that a security currently trades. Tell us about a change. Work at this company? Claim this page.

Published and maintained by aibio.space. Not investment advice. How we work.

Who manages this page This page is managed by aibio.space. The company does not run, edit or pay for this page. News, desk views and Investor Ranks are written and managed independently by aibio.space under our editorial and analytical judgment. Opinion only, not investment advice. How we work · Terms · Request a correction

Full desks

Every other company has a starter desk. Search above to open one.

Settings

Appearance
Text size
Motion

Stops the news strip and the share rollers.

Your choices are saved in this browser only.

Free membership

Read aibio.space in full, free

Subscribe with your email address to read every story, company desk and profile in full. It costs nothing. In return, you agree that we may email you, including offers. One click to unsubscribe.

No card, no password. With email, we send one message to confirm your address first. With Google or Facebook we receive only your email address. Not investment advice.