Log in

PAHC PHIBRO ANIMAL HEALTH CORP NASDAQ · United States

PHIBRO ANIMAL HEALTH CORP (PAHC) news

PHIBRO ANIMAL HEALTH CORP is a public biotech or pharmaceutical company listed on NASDAQ under the ticker PAHC, recorded under United States. aibio.space tracks 2,820 public biotech companies worldwide and publishes investor news on them.

Latest PHIBRO ANIMAL HEALTH CORP news

We have not published a story on PHIBRO ANIMAL HEALTH CORP yet. When there is news, it will appear here.

What PHIBRO ANIMAL HEALTH CORP does

Phibro Animal Health is a global animal health and mineral nutrition company. It develops, manufactures and markets products for food animals, including poultry, beef and dairy cattle, swine, aquaculture and dogs, and sells them directly to integrated producers or through feed manufacturers, wholesalers, distributors and veterinarians. Its Animal Health segment includes antibacterials, anticoccidials, nutritional specialty products, and vaccines and vaccine adjuvants that help prevent, control and treat disease. Its Mineral Nutrition segment offers products that fortify the animal diet and help maintain optimal health. Its Performance Products segment makes ingredients for the personal care, industrial chemical and chemical catalyst industries. The company markets about 790 product lines in about 90 countries and says it is investing to develop products for the companion animal sector. In October 2024 it completed its acquisition of Zoetis's medicated feed additive portfolio, which the text says comprises more than 37 product lines sold in about 80 countries, along with six manufacturing sites. Its Class A common stock trades on Nasdaq under the symbol PAHC.

Product or programWhat it isStage
Animal health productsAntibacterials, anticoccidials, nutritional specialty products and vaccines for food animals
Mineral nutrition productsMineral nutrition products that fortify the animal diet
Performance ProductsIngredients for personal care, industrial chemical and chemical catalyst industries

Summarised from the company's 10-K filed Aug 26, 2026.

PHIBRO ANIMAL HEALTH CORP annual financials

LineFY ended Jun 30, 2026FY ended Jun 30, 2025
Research and development$24.6 million$23.7 million
Net income (loss)$99.7 million$48.3 million
Cash from operations$69.0 million$80.1 million
Cash and equivalents$61.4 million$68.0 million
Short-term investments$20.6 million$9.0 million

Latest balance sheet, Jun 30, 2026 (10-K): cash and equivalents $61.4 million, plus short-term investments of $20.6 million, $82.0 million in all.

Figures as reported to the SEC in XBRL; each one links to its filing. Not adjusted, not investment advice.

Questions about PHIBRO ANIMAL HEALTH CORP

What is the ticker symbol of PHIBRO ANIMAL HEALTH CORP?

PHIBRO ANIMAL HEALTH CORP trades under the ticker PAHC on NASDAQ.

Where is PHIBRO ANIMAL HEALTH CORP listed?

PHIBRO ANIMAL HEALTH CORP is listed on NASDAQ.

Which country or territory is PHIBRO ANIMAL HEALTH CORP listed under?

Our directory records PHIBRO ANIMAL HEALTH CORP under United States.

Does aibio.space cover PHIBRO ANIMAL HEALTH CORP?

aibio.space lists PHIBRO ANIMAL HEALTH CORP among 2,820 public biotech companies and publishes its news here as stories appear.

What does PHIBRO ANIMAL HEALTH CORP develop?

Phibro Animal Health is a global animal health and mineral nutrition company. It develops, manufactures and markets products for food animals, including poultry, beef and dairy cattle, swine, aquaculture and dogs, and sells them directly to integrated producers or through feed manufacturers, wholesalers, distributors and veterinarians.

What is Animal health products from PHIBRO ANIMAL HEALTH CORP?

Animal health products: Antibacterials, anticoccidials, nutritional specialty products and vaccines for food animals

What is Mineral nutrition products from PHIBRO ANIMAL HEALTH CORP?

Mineral nutrition products: Mineral nutrition products that fortify the animal diet

Is PHIBRO ANIMAL HEALTH CORP profitable?

PHIBRO ANIMAL HEALTH CORP reported net income of $99.7 million for the fiscal year ended Jun 30, 2026, and generated $69.0 million of cash from operations, per its annual report to the SEC.

How much does PHIBRO ANIMAL HEALTH CORP spend on research and development?

$24.6 million in the fiscal year ended Jun 30, 2026, per its annual report.

How much cash does PHIBRO ANIMAL HEALTH CORP have?

$82.0 million in cash and short-term investments at Jun 30, 2026, per its 10-K.

Investor discussion: PHIBRO ANIMAL HEALTH CORP

Members talk about PHIBRO ANIMAL HEALTH CORP (PAHC). Reader posts, not aibio.space reporting, and not investment advice.

Rules
  1. Securities violations are strictly forbidden. No market manipulation, no pump-and-dump, no false or misleading statements, and no inside information.
  2. Say whether you hold the stock. Every post states long, short or no position.
  3. No paid or sponsored posts. Do not post for anyone who pays or rewards you.
  4. No buy or sell calls and no price targets.
  5. No accusations of crime or fraud against named people unless you link a court filing or a regulator's release that makes them.
  6. No personal details and no spam. No links at all for your first 7 days as a member.

Posts that break the rules may be deleted without notice, and the account restricted or closed. See the terms and the privacy policy.

Stock chart

Price chart and quote supplied by TradingView, delayed as the exchange requires. It loads only if you choose to show it. Information only, not investment advice. Open NASDAQ:PAHC on TradingView.

Listing details

PHIBRO ANIMAL HEALTH CORP is a public biotech or pharmaceutical company listed on NASDAQ under the ticker PAHC, recorded under United States. aibio.space tracks 2,820 public biotech companies worldwide and publishes investor news on them.

Company
PHIBRO ANIMAL HEALTH CORP
Ticker
PAHC
Listing
NASDAQ
Country or territory
United States

Listing facts come from our company directory, researched on October 22, 2026. A listing record does not certify that a security currently trades. Tell us about a change. Work at this company? Claim this page.

Published and maintained by aibio.space. Not investment advice. How we work.

Who manages this page This page is managed by aibio.space. The company does not run, edit or pay for this page. News, desk views and Investor Ranks are written and managed independently by aibio.space under our editorial and analytical judgment. Opinion only, not investment advice. How we work · Terms · Request a correction

Full desks

Every other company has a starter desk. Search above to open one.

Settings

Appearance
Text size
Motion

Stops the news strip and the share rollers.

Your choices are saved in this browser only.

Free membership

Read aibio.space in full, free

Subscribe with your email address to read every story, company desk and profile in full. It costs nothing. In return, you agree that we may email you, including offers. One click to unsubscribe.

No card, no password. With email, we send one message to confirm your address first. With Google or Facebook we receive only your email address. Not investment advice.