Log in

INMD InMode Ltd. NASDAQ · United States

InMode (INMD) news

InMode Ltd. is a public biotech or pharmaceutical company listed on NASDAQ under the ticker INMD, recorded under United States. aibio.space tracks 2,820 public biotech companies worldwide and publishes investor news on them.

Latest InMode news

We have not published a story on InMode yet. When there is news, it will appear here.

InMode annual financials

LineFY2025FY2024
Revenue$370.5 million$394.8 million
Research and development$13.3 million$13.1 million
Cash from operations$85.3 million$132.7 million
Cash and equivalents$302.5 million$155.3 million
Short-term investments$83.6 million$267.7 million

Latest balance sheet, Dec 31, 2025 (20-F): cash and equivalents $302.5 million, plus short-term investments of $83.6 million, $386.2 million in all.

Figures as reported to the SEC in XBRL; each one links to its filing. Not adjusted, not investment advice.

Questions about InMode

What is the ticker symbol of InMode?

InMode Ltd. trades under the ticker INMD on NASDAQ.

Where is InMode listed?

InMode Ltd. is listed on NASDAQ.

Which country or territory is InMode listed under?

Our directory records InMode Ltd. under United States.

Does aibio.space cover InMode?

aibio.space lists InMode Ltd. among 2,820 public biotech companies and publishes its news here as stories appear.

What was InMode's revenue last year?

$370.5 million for the fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025, as reported to the SEC.

How much does InMode spend on research and development?

$13.3 million in the fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025, per its annual report.

How much cash does InMode have?

$386.2 million in cash and short-term investments at Dec 31, 2025, per its 20-F.

Investor discussion: InMode

Members talk about InMode (INMD). Reader posts, not aibio.space reporting, and not investment advice.

Rules
  1. Securities violations are strictly forbidden. No market manipulation, no pump-and-dump, no false or misleading statements, and no inside information.
  2. Say whether you hold the stock. Every post states long, short or no position.
  3. No paid or sponsored posts. Do not post for anyone who pays or rewards you.
  4. No buy or sell calls and no price targets.
  5. No accusations of crime or fraud against named people unless you link a court filing or a regulator's release that makes them.
  6. No personal details and no spam. No links at all for your first 7 days as a member.

Posts that break the rules may be deleted without notice, and the account restricted or closed. See the terms and the privacy policy.

Capital-markets timeline

Financings, listing notices, splits, legal actions and other investor events at InMode, newest first. Each line links the filing it comes from.

  1. Legal

    Disclosed a shareholder lawsuit, subpoena or other legal matter. SEC Form 6-K. Source

  2. Legal

    Disclosed a shareholder lawsuit, subpoena or other legal matter. SEC Form 6-K. Source

Stock chart

Price chart and quote supplied by TradingView, delayed as the exchange requires. It loads only if you choose to show it. Information only, not investment advice. Open NASDAQ:INMD on TradingView.

Listing details

InMode Ltd. is a public biotech or pharmaceutical company listed on NASDAQ under the ticker INMD, recorded under United States. aibio.space tracks 2,820 public biotech companies worldwide and publishes investor news on them.

Company
InMode Ltd.
Ticker
INMD
Listing
NASDAQ
Country or territory
United States

Listing facts come from our company directory, researched on October 22, 2026. A listing record does not certify that a security currently trades. Tell us about a change. Work at this company? Claim this page.

Published and maintained by aibio.space. Not investment advice. How we work.

Who manages this page This page is managed by aibio.space. The company does not run, edit or pay for this page. News, desk views and Investor Ranks are written and managed independently by aibio.space under our editorial and analytical judgment. Opinion only, not investment advice. How we work · Terms · Request a correction

Full desks

Every other company has a starter desk. Search above to open one.

Settings

Appearance
Text size
Motion

Stops the news strip and the share rollers.

Your choices are saved in this browser only.

Free membership

Read aibio.space in full, free

Subscribe with your email address to read every story, company desk and profile in full. It costs nothing. In return, you agree that we may email you, including offers. One click to unsubscribe.

No card, no password. With email, we send one message to confirm your address first. With Google or Facebook we receive only your email address. Not investment advice.