Log in

CUV Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals Limited ASX · Australia

Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals (CUV) news

Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals Limited is a public biotech or pharmaceutical company listed on ASX under the ticker CUV, recorded under Australia. The directory classifies it as Pharmaceuticals: Major. aibio.space tracks 2,820 public biotech companies worldwide and publishes investor news on them.

Latest Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals news

We have not published a story on Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals yet. When there is news, it will appear here.

Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals annual financials

LineFY ended Jun 30, 2026FY ended Jun 30, 2025
Revenue$64.3 million$61.1 million
Research and development$12.2 million$13.2 million
Net income (loss)$23.2 million$23.1 million
Cash from operations$12.9 million$27.3 million
Cash and equivalents$13.9 million$18.1 million
Short-term investments$160.1 million$127.5 million

Latest balance sheet, Jun 30, 2026 (20-F): cash and equivalents $13.9 million, plus short-term investments of $160.1 million, $174.0 million in all.

Figures as reported to the SEC in XBRL; each one links to its filing. Not adjusted, not investment advice.

Questions about Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals

What is the ticker symbol of Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals?

Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals Limited trades under the ticker CUV on ASX.

Where is Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals listed?

Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals Limited is listed on ASX. Our directory also records these other listings: GETTEX:UR9; LS:A0JEGY; LSX:A0JEGY; NASDAQ:CUVL; OTC:CLVLF.

What is the SEC CIK of Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals?

The SEC Central Index Key (CIK) for Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals Limited is 1290877. Its filings are on SEC EDGAR.

Which country or territory is Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals listed under?

Our directory records Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals Limited under Australia.

What does Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals do?

Our directory classifies Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals Limited as: Pharmaceuticals: Major. This is a directory classification, not a description of the pipeline.

What is the ISIN of Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals?

The ISIN recorded for Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals Limited is AU000000CUV3.

Does aibio.space cover Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals?

aibio.space lists Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals Limited among 2,820 public biotech companies and publishes its news here as stories appear.

Where is Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals incorporated?

SEC records list its state or country of incorporation as C3.

What was Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals's revenue last year?

$64.3 million for the fiscal year ended Jun 30, 2026, as reported to the SEC.

Is Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals profitable?

Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals Limited reported net income of $23.2 million for the fiscal year ended Jun 30, 2026, and generated $12.9 million of cash from operations, per its annual report to the SEC.

How much does Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals spend on research and development?

$12.2 million in the fiscal year ended Jun 30, 2026, per its annual report.

How much cash does Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals have?

$174.0 million in cash and short-term investments at Jun 30, 2026, per its 20-F.

Where is Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals headquartered?

SEC records list its business address as LEVEL 10, 52 COLLINS STREET, MELBOURNE, VICTORIA.

When does Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals's fiscal year end?

Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals Limited's fiscal year ends on June 30, per SEC records.

What did Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals last file with the SEC?

Its most recent filing in our record is a 6-K filed 2026-10-15. All of its filings are on SEC EDGAR. Source.

Investor discussion: Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals

Members talk about Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals (CUV). Reader posts, not aibio.space reporting, and not investment advice.

Rules
  1. Securities violations are strictly forbidden. No market manipulation, no pump-and-dump, no false or misleading statements, and no inside information.
  2. Say whether you hold the stock. Every post states long, short or no position.
  3. No paid or sponsored posts. Do not post for anyone who pays or rewards you.
  4. No buy or sell calls and no price targets.
  5. No accusations of crime or fraud against named people unless you link a court filing or a regulator's release that makes them.
  6. No personal details and no spam. No links at all for your first 7 days as a member.

Posts that break the rules may be deleted without notice, and the account restricted or closed. See the terms and the privacy policy.

Stock chart

Price chart and quote supplied by TradingView, delayed as the exchange requires. It loads only if you choose to show it. Information only, not investment advice. Open ASX:CUV on TradingView.

SEC filings and registration

SEC name
Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals Ltd
CIK
1290877
Industry (SIC)
American Depositary Receipts (8880)
US tickers
CUVL (Nasdaq), CLVLF (OTC)
State or country of incorporation
C3
Fiscal year ends
June 30
Business address
LEVEL 10, 52 COLLINS STREET, MELBOURNE, VICTORIA
Phone
650 656 0284
Former names
EpiTan LTD

Recent filings (8-K and 6-K are the company's own announcements)

  • 6-K filed 2026-10-15
  • 6-K filed 2026-10-07
  • 6-K filed 2026-10-02
  • 6-K filed 2026-10-01
  • 6-K filed 2026-09-09
  • 6-K filed 2026-08-27
  • 6-K filed 2026-08-20
  • 6-K filed 2026-08-12

Source: SEC EDGAR, retrieved October 23, 2026. Shares outstanding is the cover-page figure from the latest periodic report. The SEC does not publish share prices.

Listing details

Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals Limited is a public biotech or pharmaceutical company listed on ASX under the ticker CUV, recorded under Australia. The directory classifies it as Pharmaceuticals: Major. aibio.space tracks 2,820 public biotech companies worldwide and publishes investor news on them.

Company
Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals Limited
Ticker
CUV
Listing
ASX
Country or territory
Australia
Business scope
Pharmaceuticals: Major
ISIN
AU000000CUV3
Other listed symbols
GETTEX:UR9; LS:A0JEGY; LSX:A0JEGY; NASDAQ:CUVL; OTC:CLVLF
Last quote in directory
2026-10-22
Directory source
Listing page

Listing facts come from our company directory, researched on October 22, 2026. A listing record does not certify that a security currently trades. Tell us about a change. Work at this company? Claim this page.

Published and maintained by aibio.space. Not investment advice. How we work.

Who manages this page This page is managed by aibio.space. The company does not run, edit or pay for this page. News, desk views and Investor Ranks are written and managed independently by aibio.space under our editorial and analytical judgment. Opinion only, not investment advice. How we work · Terms · Request a correction

Full desks

Every other company has a starter desk. Search above to open one.

Settings

Appearance
Text size
Motion

Stops the news strip and the share rollers.

Your choices are saved in this browser only.

Free membership

Read aibio.space in full, free

Subscribe with your email address to read every story, company desk and profile in full. It costs nothing. In return, you agree that we may email you, including offers. One click to unsubscribe.

No card, no password. With email, we send one message to confirm your address first. With Google or Facebook we receive only your email address. Not investment advice.