Log in

TECH BIO-TECHNE Corp NASDAQ · United States

BIO-TECHNE (TECH) news

BIO-TECHNE Corp is a public biotech or pharmaceutical company listed on NASDAQ under the ticker TECH, recorded under United States. aibio.space tracks 2,820 public biotech companies worldwide and publishes investor news on them.

Latest BIO-TECHNE news

We have not published a story on BIO-TECHNE yet. When there is news, it will appear here.

BIO-TECHNE annual financials

LineFY ended Jun 30, 2026FY ended Jun 30, 2025
Revenue$1.22 billion$1.22 billion
Research and development$94.8 million$99.5 million
Net income (loss)$73.4 million
Cash from operations$292.1 million$287.6 million
Cash and equivalents$264.7 million$162.2 million

Latest balance sheet, Jun 30, 2026 (10-K): cash and equivalents $264.7 million.

Figures as reported to the SEC in XBRL; each one links to its filing. Not adjusted, not investment advice.

Questions about BIO-TECHNE

What is the ticker symbol of BIO-TECHNE?

BIO-TECHNE Corp trades under the ticker TECH on NASDAQ.

Where is BIO-TECHNE listed?

BIO-TECHNE Corp is listed on NASDAQ.

Which country or territory is BIO-TECHNE listed under?

Our directory records BIO-TECHNE Corp under United States.

Does aibio.space cover BIO-TECHNE?

aibio.space lists BIO-TECHNE Corp among 2,820 public biotech companies and publishes its news here as stories appear.

What was BIO-TECHNE's revenue last year?

$1.22 billion for the fiscal year ended Jun 30, 2026, as reported to the SEC.

How much does BIO-TECHNE spend on research and development?

$94.8 million in the fiscal year ended Jun 30, 2026, per its annual report.

How much cash does BIO-TECHNE have?

$264.7 million in cash at Jun 30, 2026, per its 10-K.

Investor discussion: BIO-TECHNE

Members talk about BIO-TECHNE (TECH). Reader posts, not aibio.space reporting, and not investment advice.

Rules
  1. Securities violations are strictly forbidden. No market manipulation, no pump-and-dump, no false or misleading statements, and no inside information.
  2. Say whether you hold the stock. Every post states long, short or no position.
  3. No paid or sponsored posts. Do not post for anyone who pays or rewards you.
  4. No buy or sell calls and no price targets.
  5. No accusations of crime or fraud against named people unless you link a court filing or a regulator's release that makes them.
  6. No personal details and no spam. No links at all for your first 7 days as a member.

Posts that break the rules may be deleted without notice, and the account restricted or closed. See the terms and the privacy policy.

Capital-markets timeline

Financings, listing notices, splits, legal actions and other investor events at BIO-TECHNE, newest first. Each line links the filing it comes from.

  1. Legal

    Disclosed a shareholder lawsuit, subpoena or other legal matter. SEC Form 8-K (Items 2.02,8.01,9.01). Source

  2. Mergers

    Reported a merger or acquisition agreement. SEC Form 8-K (Items 7.01,9.01). Source

Stock chart

Price chart and quote supplied by TradingView, delayed as the exchange requires. It loads only if you choose to show it. Information only, not investment advice. Open NASDAQ:TECH on TradingView.

Listing details

BIO-TECHNE Corp is a public biotech or pharmaceutical company listed on NASDAQ under the ticker TECH, recorded under United States. aibio.space tracks 2,820 public biotech companies worldwide and publishes investor news on them.

Company
BIO-TECHNE Corp
Ticker
TECH
Listing
NASDAQ
Country or territory
United States

Listing facts come from our company directory, researched on October 22, 2026. A listing record does not certify that a security currently trades. Tell us about a change. Work at this company? Claim this page.

Published and maintained by aibio.space. Not investment advice. How we work.

Who manages this page This page is managed by aibio.space. The company does not run, edit or pay for this page. News, desk views and Investor Ranks are written and managed independently by aibio.space under our editorial and analytical judgment. Opinion only, not investment advice. How we work · Terms · Request a correction

Full desks

Every other company has a starter desk. Search above to open one.

Settings

Appearance
Text size
Motion

Stops the news strip and the share rollers.

Your choices are saved in this browser only.

Free membership

Read aibio.space in full, free

Subscribe with your email address to read every story, company desk and profile in full. It costs nothing. In return, you agree that we may email you, including offers. One click to unsubscribe.

No card, no password. With email, we send one message to confirm your address first. With Google or Facebook we receive only your email address. Not investment advice.